Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Clive Davies

Shadwell Bridge Club

Friday 17 May 19

Directed by Sheelagh Pickles
Scored by Clive Davies

 
Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score %
1 6 Clive Davies & Barbara Day140/ 19272.92
2 9 Ralph Thompson & Angela Buckley119/ 19261.98
3 8 Barbara Jordan & Russell Sweeney99/ 16858.93
4 3 Santosh Minocha & Pauline Lapsley92/ 16854.76
5 7 David & Janet Owen85/ 16850.60
6 2 Gwen & Roy Buckle84/ 16850.00
7 11 Hilary Asoko & Pamela Smith84/ 19243.75
8 5 Liz Wright & Susan Brightbart71/ 16842.26
9= 1 Sheelagh Pickles & Mary Clark68/ 16840.48
9= 4 Geraldine Tallon & Margaret Maiden68/ 16840.48
11 12 Yvonne Millard & Barbara Eyres50/ 16829.76



Matrix

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
6 4 2 4 7 8 3 6 4 8 8 6 5 4 5 6 8 8 3 8 8 7 8 4 6 6 140
9 4 6 4 2 3 8 1 2 4 5 4 8 4 8 4 8 2 8 6 2 8 4 8 6 9 119
8 4 6 7 7 6 3       0 8 5 4 3 2 6 0 6 0 4 4 8 8 8 8 99
3 8 7 7       7 6 4 8 0 3 4 3 8 0 0 5 4 1 7 2 2 6 3 92
7 4 1 7 4 3 3 8 8 6 3 4 0 4 5 0 4 6 0 2 7 6       7 85
2 8 6 1 1 2 5 4 6 0 6 0 5       4 2 8 4 7 1 6 6 2 2 84
11 0 1 1 6 5 0 7 8 6 0 2 3 0 2 8 2 4 3 8 4 4 2 2 6 11 84
5 4 2 1 4 5 5 2 4 0 2 8 3 8 0 2 6 4 5       4 0 2 5 71
1 4 7 1 1 0 5 4 2 8 5 6 3 8 6 0       2 6 0 0 0 0 1 68
4 0 2 7 8 8 5 1 0 2       4 0 4 2 8 2 6 1 2 0 4 2 4 68
12       0 0 3 0 0 2 3 2 5 0 8 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6 6 2 12 50



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: 31Aug18Shield
Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 6 Clive Davies & Barbara Day +72.92 +9.08 +63.84
2 9 Ralph Thompson & Angela Buckley +61.98 +3.06 +58.92
3 8 Barbara Jordan & Russell Sweeney +58.93 +0.09 +58.84
4 3 Santosh Minocha & Pauline Lapsley +54.76 -0.68 +55.44
5 7 David & Janet Owen +50.60 -2.03 +52.63
6 2 Gwen & Roy Buckle +50.00 -1.53 +51.53
7 4 Geraldine Tallon & Margaret Maiden +40.48 -3.13 +43.61
8 1 Sheelagh Pickles & Mary Clark +40.48 -1.69 +42.17
912 Yvonne Millard & Barbara Eyres +29.76 -4.58 +34.34



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3N+3E 49044
3 11 3N+2E 46080
4 2 6NE 99008
5 8 3N+3E 49044
6 9 3N+3E 49044
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3N-1W50 71
3 11 2N-1E50 71
4 2 3NE 40026
5 8 3NW 40026
6 9 3NE 40026
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4S-1N 5017
3 11 4S+1N450 71
4 2 5SN450 71
5 8 4S-1N 5017
6 9 4SN420 44
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 3H-3N 30017
2 8 4H-3S 30017
4 12 2HS110 80
5 7 1N+3E 18044
11 9 2H-1N 10062
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 4SW 42008
2 8 2S-3N 30026
4 12 2D+1E 11080
5 7 2H+2W 17053
11 9 3H+1E 17053
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 5DS400 53
2 8 5DS400 53
4 12 5DS400 53
5 7 5DS400 53
11 9 4D+1S150 08
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 1N-1S 10044
3 9 2H-1E100 71
5 6 2H+1E 14026
11 4 2H-1E100 71
12 7 1N-3S 30008
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 5S*-4N 80026
3 9 4H+2W 48062
5 6 5H+2W 51044
11 4 4HW 42080
12 7 6HW 98008
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 5D*-1E200 80
3 9 3S-1S 5044
5 6 3D+2E 15008
11 4 3SS140 62
12 7 4S-2S 10026
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 1N+2E 15053
3 8 1NW 9080
5 2 1N+3W 18026
9 7 1N+2W 15053
11 6 3NW 60008
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 3N-1E50 62
3 8 6CE 92008
5 2 6N-2W100 80
9 7 4H+1W 45044
11 6 3N+3E 49026
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 3N+1W 43035
3 8 3N+1E 43035
5 2 3N+1W 43035
9 7 4SE 42080
11 6 3N+1W 43035
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3C+1N130 80
3 7 3C-1N 10044
4 9 3N-1N 10044
8 6 2H-1S 10044
12 5 3N-2N 20008
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3C-2N 10062
3 7 2SW 11035
4 9 2H+2W 17008
8 6 2SW 11035
12 5 2S-1W50 80
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3N+2W 46008
3 7 2N+1W 15080
4 9 4SW 42044
8 6 4H+1E 45026
12 5 2H+4E 23062
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 2H+1W 14008
4 8 1D+1W 9026
5 11 2S+1S140 62
7 2 3S-1S 5044
9 12 1N-2W200 80
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 3N-2S 10008
4 8 2NN120 80
5 11 1HN80 44
7 2 1H+1N110 62
9 12 1H-1N 5026
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 3S+1S170 53
4 8 2SS110 26
5 11 3S+1S170 53
7 2 3D-2W100 08
9 12 4D-4W200 80
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3N+1W 63026
3 2 3NW 60044
4 7 2N+1W 15062
6 12 3N-1W100 80
8 11 3N+2W 66008
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 2C-1S 10062
3 2 3C-2S 20017
4 7 2H-2S 20017
6 12 2C+1S110 80
8 11 2N+1W 15044
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 6SE 98008
3 2 4S+1E 45071
4 7 5S*E 65026
6 12 4S+1E 45071
8 11 5D*-2S 50044
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 11 1N+2N150 62
3 12 4S-2S 10026
4 6 2HE 11008
5 9 1NE 9044
8 1 2D-2E200 80
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 11 2S+2S170 62
3 12 3N-2N 20026
4 6 2N-1N 10044
5 9 3N-3N 30008
8 1 4SS620 80
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 11 3S+1W 17026
3 12 4S-1W50 62
4 6 2S+2W 17026
5 9 2S+2W 17026
8 1 4S*-1W100 80

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 Sheelagh Pickles & Mary Clark
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
3N+3E 490 4 8
 2 3N-1W50   7 8
 3 4S-1N 50 1 8
 4   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
3H-3N 300 1 8
 5 4SW 420 0 8
 6 5DS400   5 8
 7   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
1N-1S 100 4 8
 8 5S*-4N 800 2 8
 9 5D*-1E200   8 8
 10  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
1N+2E 150 5 8
 11 3N-1E50   6 8
 12 3N+1W 430 3 8
 13  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
3C+1N130   8 8
 14 3C-2N 100 6 8
 15 3N+2W 460 0 8
 19   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
3N+1W 630 2 8
 20 2C-1S 100 6 8
 21 6SE 980 0 8
 22   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
2D-2E 200 0 8
 23 4SS 620 0 8
 24 4S*-1W 100 0 8
Total40.48%   68168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 Gwen & Roy Buckle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
6NE990   8 8
 2 3NE400   6 8
 3 5SN 450 1 8
 4   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
4H-3S 300 1 8
 5 2S-3N 300 2 8
 6 5DS400   5 8
 7   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
1N-1S100   4 8
 8 5S*-4N800   6 8
 9 5D*-1E 200 0 8
 10   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
1N+3W180   6 8
 11 6N-2W 100 0 8
 12 3N+1W430   5 8
 16   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
3S-1S50   4 8
 17 1H+1N 110 2 8
 18 3D-2W 100 8 8
 19   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
3NW600   4 8
 20 3C-2S200   7 8
 21 4S+1E450   1 8
 22  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
1N+2N150   6 8
 23 2S+2S170   6 8
 24 3S+1W 170 2 8
Total50.00%   84168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 Santosh Minocha & Pauline Lapsley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
3N+2E 460 8 8
 2 2N-1E50   7 8
 3 4S+1N450   7 8
 7   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
2H-1E100   7 8
 8 4H+2W 480 6 8
 9 3S-1S 50 4 8
 10   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
1NW 90 8 8
 11 6CE 920 0 8
 12 3N+1E 430 3 8
 13   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
3C-1N 100 4 8
 14 2SW 110 3 8
 15 2N+1W 150 8 8
 16   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
2H+1W 140 0 8
 17 3N-2S 100 0 8
 18 3S+1S170   5 8
 19   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
3NW 600 4 8
 20 3C-2S 200 1 8
 21 4S+1E 450 7 8
 22  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
4S-2S 100 2 8
 23 3N-2N 200 2 8
 24 4S-1W50   6 8
Total54.76%   92168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 Geraldine Tallon & Margaret Maiden
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
6NE 990 0 8
 2 3NE 400 2 8
 3 5SN450   7 8
 4  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
2HS110   8 8
 5 2D+1E 110 8 8
 6 5DS400   5 8
 7  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
2H-1E 100 1 8
 8 4HW420   0 8
 9 3SS 140 2 8
 13   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
3N-1N 100 4 8
 14 2H+2W 170 0 8
 15 4SW 420 4 8
 16   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
1D+1W 90 2 8
 17 2NN120   8 8
 18 2SS110   2 8
 19   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
2N+1W 150 6 8
 20 2H-2S 200 1 8
 21 5S*E 650 2 8
 22   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
2HE 110 0 8
 23 2N-1N 100 4 8
 24 2S+2W 170 2 8
Total40.48%   68168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 Liz Wright & Susan Brightbart
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
3N+3E 490 4 8
 2 3NW 400 2 8
 3 4S-1N 50 1 8
 4   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
1N+3E 180 4 8
 5 2H+2W 170 5 8
 6 5DS400   5 8
 7   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
2H+1E 140 2 8
 8 5H+2W 510 4 8
 9 3D+2E 150 0 8
 10   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
1N+3W 180 2 8
 11 6N-2W100   8 8
 12 3N+1W 430 3 8
 13  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
3N-2N200   8 8
 14 2S-1W 50 0 8
 15 2H+4E230   2 8
 16  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
2S+1S140   6 8
 17 1HN80   4 8
 18 3S+1S170   5 8
 22   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
1NE 90 4 8
 23 3N-3N 300 0 8
 24 2S+2W 170 2 8
Total42.26%   71168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 Clive Davies & Barbara Day
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
3N+3E 490 4 8
 2 3NE 400 2 8
 3 4SN420   4 8
 4   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
3H-3N300   7 8
 5 4SW420   8 8
 6 5DS 400 3 8
 7   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
2H+1E140   6 8
 8 5H+2W510   4 8
 9 3D+2E150   8 8
 10  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
3NW600   8 8
 11 3N+3E490   6 8
 12 3N+1W430   5 8
 13   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
2H-1S100   4 8
 14 2SW110   5 8
 15 4H+1E450   6 8
 16   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
2H+1W140   8 8
 17 3N-2S100   8 8
 18 3S+1S 170 3 8
 19  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
3N-1W100   8 8
 20 2C+1S110   8 8
 21 4S+1E 450 7 8
 22   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
2HE110   8 8
 23 2N-1N100   4 8
 24 2S+2W170   6 8
Total72.92%   140192

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 David & Janet Owen
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
3N+3E490   4 8
 2 3N-1W 50 1 8
 3 4S-1N50   7 8
 4   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
1N+3E180   4 8
 5 2H+2W170   3 8
 6 5DS 400 3 8
 7  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
1N-3S300   8 8
 8 6HW980   8 8
 9 4S-2S100   6 8
 10   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
1N+2W150   3 8
 11 4H+1W450   4 8
 12 4SE420   0 8
 13   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
3C-1N100   4 8
 14 2SW110   5 8
 15 2N+1W150   0 8
 16   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
3S-1S 50 4 8
 17 1H+1N110   6 8
 18 3D-2W100   0 8
 19   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
2N+1W150   2 8
 20 2H-2S200   7 8
 21 5S*E650   6 8
Total50.60%   85168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 Barbara Jordan & Russell Sweeney
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
3N+3E490   4 8
 2 3NW400   6 8
 3 4S-1N50   7 8
 4   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
4H-3S300   7 8
 5 2S-3N300   6 8
 6 5DS 400 3 8
 10   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
1NW90   0 8
 11 6CE920   8 8
 12 3N+1E430   5 8
 13   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
2H-1S 100 4 8
 14 2SW 110 3 8
 15 4H+1E 450 2 8
 16   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
1D+1W90   6 8
 17 2NN 120 0 8
 18 2SS 110 6 8
 19  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
3N+2W 660 0 8
 20 2N+1W 150 4 8
 21 5D*-2S 500 4 8
 22   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
2D-2E200   8 8
 23 4SS620   8 8
 24 4S*-1W100   8 8
Total58.93%   99168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 Ralph Thompson & Angela Buckley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
3N+3E490   4 8
 2 3NE400   6 8
 3 4SN 420 4 8
 4  11 Hilary Asoko
Pamela Smith
2H-1N100   2 8
 5 3H+1E170   3 8
 6 4D+1S 150 8 8
 7   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
2H-1E 100 1 8
 8 4H+2W480   2 8
 9 3S-1S50   4 8
 10   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
1N+2W 150 5 8
 11 4H+1W 450 4 8
 12 4SE 420 8 8
 13   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
3N-1N100   4 8
 14 2H+2W170   8 8
 15 4SW420   4 8
 16  12 Yvonne Millard
Barbara Eyres
1N-2W200   8 8
 17 1H-1N 50 2 8
 18 4D-4W200   8 8
 19   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
3N+1W630   6 8
 20 2C-1S100   2 8
 21 6SE980   8 8
 22   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
1NE90   4 8
 23 3N-3N300   8 8
 24 2S+2W170   6 8
Total61.98%   119192

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 Hilary Asoko & Pamela Smith
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
3N+2E460   0 8
 2 2N-1E 50 1 8
 3 4S+1N 450 1 8
 4   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
2H-1N 100 6 8
 5 3H+1E 170 5 8
 6 4D+1S150   0 8
 7   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
2H-1E100   7 8
 8 4HW 420 8 8
 9 3SS140   6 8
 10   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
3NW 600 0 8
 11 3N+3E 490 2 8
 12 3N+1W 430 3 8
 13   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
3C+1N 130 0 8
 14 3C-2N100   2 8
 15 3N+2W460   8 8
 16   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
2S+1S 140 2 8
 17 1HN 80 4 8
 18 3S+1S 170 3 8
 19   8 Barbara Jordan
Russell Sweeney
3N+2W660   8 8
 20 2N+1W150   4 8
 21 5D*-2S500   4 8
 22   2 Gwen Buckle
Roy Buckle
1N+2N 150 2 8
 23 2S+2S 170 2 8
 24 3S+1W170   6 8
Total43.75%   84192

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 Yvonne Millard & Barbara Eyres
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4   4 Geraldine Tallon
Margaret Maiden
2HS 110 0 8
 5 2D+1E110   0 8
 6 5DS 400 3 8
 7   7 David Owen
Janet Owen
1N-3S 300 0 8
 8 6HW 980 0 8
 9 4S-2S 100 2 8
 10   1 Sheelagh Pickles
Mary Clark
1N+2E150   3 8
 11 3N-1E 50 2 8
 12 3N+1W430   5 8
 13   5 Liz Wright
Susan Brightbart
3N-2N 200 0 8
 14 2S-1W50   8 8
 15 2H+4E 230 6 8
 16   9 Ralph Thompson
Angela Buckley
1N-2W 200 0 8
 17 1H-1N50   6 8
 18 4D-4W 200 0 8
 19   6 Clive Davies
Barbara Day
3N-1W 100 0 8
 20 2C+1S 110 0 8
 21 4S+1E450   1 8
 22   3 Santosh Minocha
Pauline Lapsley
4S-2S100   6 8
 23 3N-2N200   6 8
 24 4S-1W 50 2 8
Total29.76%   50168

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Saturday 18 May 2019 at 1:19 PM